International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

fund objectives

German translation: Anlageziele von Fonds


10:43 Aug 26, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fund objectives
Aus einer Website einer Übersetzungsagentur:
...Eine Aufzählung der verschiedenen Fachgebiete Eines davon ist Private Banking: darunter stehen einige Beispiele wie Anual Reports, Prospectus, Fund Profile, Fund Objectives...

wer kann helfen?

Vielen Dank
Monica Schmid
Spain
German translation:Anlageziele von Fonds
Explanation:
wäre vielleicht eine Möglichkeit; würde ich jedenfalls eher schreiben als Fonds-Anlageziele (meine 2. Wahl)
Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Anlageziele von Fonds
Kristin Sobania
4Anlagepolitiken von Fonds
Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fund ojectives
Anlageziele von Fonds


Explanation:
wäre vielleicht eine Möglichkeit; würde ich jedenfalls eher schreiben als Fonds-Anlageziele (meine 2. Wahl)

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
11 mins
  -> Danke, Hans

agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
11 mins
  -> Danke, Bernhard

agree  Steffen Walter: "Fund Profile, Fund Objectives" könnte man zusammenfassen: "Profile und Anlageziele von Fonds".
40 mins
  -> Danke schön, Steffen!

agree  Steffen Schmeisser
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Steffen

agree  Andrea Hauer
3 days8 hrs
  -> Danke, Andrea!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fund ojectives
Anlagepolitiken von Fonds


Explanation:
Das ist die mir bekannte Überschrift, unter der die Anlageziele von Fonds beschrieben werden.

Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 75