KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

liquidation quotas

German translation: Liquidationsanteile


15:16 Nov 11, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / shares and receivables pledge agreement
English term or phrase: liquidation quotas
Unter dem Punkt "Scope of Agreement - Pledged Property" sind einige Punkte aufgeführt, die der Pfandgeber zu erfüllen hat, unter anderem dieser: (shares sind dem Kontext zufolge hier Aktien)

"shall create in favour of the Pledgee a first ranking non-possessory pledge in accordance with the Special Pledges Act over any earnings derived from the Pledged Shares, including dividends, sale proceeds and *liquidation quotas*, any money or property accruing or offered at any time [...]“

Kann mir jemand sagen, wie "liquidation quotas" in dieser Aufzählung zu verstehen sind?
Jonas_Je
German translation:Liquidationsanteile
Explanation:
könnte der verhältnismäßige Anteil des Aktionärs am Ergebnis der Liquidation sein
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Das dürfte es sein, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Liquidationsquoten
Goldcoaster
3Liquidationsanteile
Annette Scheler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Liquidationsanteile


Explanation:
könnte der verhältnismäßige Anteil des Aktionärs am Ergebnis der Liquidation sein

Annette Scheler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Das dürfte es sein, danke!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Liquidationsquoten


Explanation:
ich würde meinen in diesem Kontext geht es um Quoten im Sinne von Limiten

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77