KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

escrow amount

German translation: Treuhandbetrag


08:24 Nov 13, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Anderkonto
English term or phrase: escrow amount
the escrow amount will be transmitted by bank transfer to the escrow account at the bank indicated by the buyer (escrow bank)
Heike Thomas
German translation:Treuhandbetrag
Explanation:
ist das hier
Selected response from:

xxxukaiser
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Treuhandbetragxxxukaiser
4hinterlegte Summe/hinterlegter Betrag
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ecrow amount
Treuhandbetrag


Explanation:
ist das hier

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 465

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTwiLighT
3 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Kristin Sobania
4 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Hans G. Liepert
9 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Kai Zimmermann
12 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  mary austria: Definitely
35 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Nicole W.
38 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Katja Schoone
3 hrs
  -> Danke, Katja!

agree  babli: agree
1 day4 hrs
  -> Danke!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hinterlegte Summe/hinterlegter Betrag


Explanation:
im liechtensteinischen Treuhandwesen spricht man usanzmässig von "hinterlegt"

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77