KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

as of the funding of the account

German translation: nachdem (ab dem Tag) Geld auf das Konto einbezahlt wurde


15:57 Feb 18, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: as of the funding of the account
If for any reason the Trustee is not able to arrange for the delivery of the Notes within 20 (twenty) banking days ***as of the funding of the Account*** by the Principal, the Principal shall have at his sole option the right to cancel this
Agreement and the proposed transaction.
Sabine Lenz
Germany
German translation:nachdem (ab dem Tag) Geld auf das Konto einbezahlt wurde
Explanation:
...just a quick guess before I head home for the day. ;-D
Selected response from:

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Grading comment
I only give four points because Hans already helped me out, but you just mean the same thing...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nach Bereitstellung der Mittel/des Kontos
Jochen König
1 +2nachdem (ab dem Tag) Geld auf das Konto einbezahlt wurde
Derek Gill Franßen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nachdem (ab dem Tag) Geld auf das Konto einbezahlt wurde


Explanation:
...just a quick guess before I head home for the day. ;-D

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
I only give four points because Hans already helped me out, but you just mean the same thing...
Notes to answerer
Asker: I'll stick with "Mittelbereitstellung auf dem Konto" as Hans mentioned. Thank you anyway!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Williams: Genau, ab dem Tag.
14 mins

agree  Goldcoaster: Einzahlung scheint mir wichtig!
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nach Bereitstellung der Mittel/des Kontos


Explanation:
Falls der Treuhänder 20 Tage nach Bereitstellung der Mittel nicht in der Lage ist...

Um von funding zu reden, muss man auch funds, also Geldmittel haben, es kann hier also nicht nur die Kontoeröffnung gemeint sein.

Jochen König
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Um die Eröffnung geht es auch nicht, sondern um die Bereitstellung der Mittel auf entsprechendem Konto. Danke trotzdem.