compounded annual groth rate

German translation: jährliche Gesamtwachstumsrate

English term or phrase:compounded annual growth rate
German translation:jährliche Gesamtwachstumsrate
Entered by: Janine Mahrt

11:21 Jan 16, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: compounded annual groth rate
Finanzinformationen eines Unternehmens im Rahmen einer Ausschreibung:

revenue has grown at a compounded annual growth rate of approximately 12 %.
Janine Mahrt
jährliche Gesamtwachstumsrate
Explanation:
viele Google Treffer
Selected response from:

Doris Marka
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jährliche Gesamtwachstumsrate
Doris Marka
4die gesamte jährliche Zuwachsrate beträgt etwa..
Madeleine van Zanten
3Gesamtjahreswachstumsrate
Domenico Gioia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gesamtjahreswachstumsrate


Explanation:
geht vielleicht auch besser...


Domenico Gioia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die gesamte jährliche Zuwachsrate beträgt etwa..


Explanation:
Oder : die Einnahmen weisen eine gesamte jährliche Zuwachsrate von etwa... aus

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jährliche Gesamtwachstumsrate


Explanation:
viele Google Treffer


    Reference: http://www.honeywell-plastics.com/media/epress/hw001g.html
Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
9 mins

agree  Herbert Fipke: Ja, vielleicht auch "konsolidiert"?
12 mins

agree  Beatrice Alex
11 hrs