KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

annual billings

German translation: Jahresrechnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual billings
German translation:Jahresrechnung
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

13:43 Dec 1, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: annual billings
Annual billings of 36 million dollars at the same of sale.
A_Fangrath
Jahresrechnung
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jährliche Abrechnungen
Peter Sass
3JahresrechnungRenate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jährliche Abrechnungen


Explanation:
Etwas mehr Kontext ist immer hilfreich, aber hier passt Abrechnungen wohl am besten.

ansonsten lt. DICT.: billing: Fakturierung, Rechnungslegung, Rechnungsausstellung, Rechnungsschreibung, Abrechnung

Peter Sass
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gudrun Wolfrath
7 mins
  -> Danke Gudrun!

agree  Marc Cordes
30 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Goldcoaster
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Jahresrechnung


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16