KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

at-the-market financing

German translation: Finanzierung zum bestmöglichen (aktuellen) Marktpreis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at-the-market financing
German translation:Finanzierung zum bestmöglichen (aktuellen) Marktpreis
Entered by: martina1974

06:51 Dec 30, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: at-the-market financing
The company XY is pleased to announce that it has completed its "at-the-market" financing and has raised US$ xx million in gross proceeds through XX Inc., acting as agent.

Zielgruppe: Investoren
Kontext: Informationsschreiben für Anleger
Vielen Dank im Voraus für die Hilfe!
martina1974
Austria
Finanzierung zum bestmöglichen (aktuellen) Marktpreis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Finanzierung zum bestmöglichen (aktuellen) Marktpreis
Kristin Sobania
4 +1Finanzierung zu Marktbedingungen
Roland Nienerza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Finanzierung zum bestmöglichen (aktuellen) Marktpreis


Explanation:
.

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 426
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Mertens: siehe auch "Market Order An order to buy or sell a security at the best price available when the order is made. Brokers who execute these orders must make a good faith effort to find the best possible price. It is also called an at-the-market order."
21 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Sabine, und guten Rutsch :-)

agree  Thayenga: Guten Rutsch! :)
23 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Thayenga, Dir auch guten Rutsch und alles Gute für 2011 :-)

agree  Dr. Mara Huber
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Danke schön und frohes Neues :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finanzierung zu Marktbedingungen


Explanation:


http://www.google.de/search?num=30&hl=de&rlz=1T4RNWE_deDE307...

Roland Nienerza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Mara Huber
1 day 5 hrs