KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

arranged by

German translation: arrangiert von der XY Bank


14:41 Nov 23, 2013
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Schuldscheindarlehen
English term or phrase: arranged by
Side letter to the EUR 25,000,000.00 30 YEAR ACCRETING CALLABLE SCHULDSCHEIN LOAN AGREEMENT
between
XXX
as Lender
and
BANK X
as Borrower
due 24 June 2043
***arranged by***
Bank Y plc

Vielen Dank schon jetzt für eine möglichst genaue deutsche Version.

Beste Grüße

Sebastian
Sebastian Witte
Germany
German translation:arrangiert von der XY Bank
Explanation:
oder gleich Arrangeur: XY Bank

Der Arrangeur ist für die gesamte Koordination und Organisation der Transaktion zuständig
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4arrangiert von der XY Bank
Annette Scheler
4Vermittelt
Marina Stubinski
5 -1ausgestellt durch
Claudia Hoffmann
3ausgestaltet von
Katja Schoone


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ausgestaltet von


Explanation:
würde ich hier wohl sagen. Das ist ja wohl die Bank, die den Vertrag dazu ausgestaltet hat.

Katja Schoone
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 401

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
arrangiert von der XY Bank


Explanation:
oder gleich Arrangeur: XY Bank

Der Arrangeur ist für die gesamte Koordination und Organisation der Transaktion zuständig

Annette Scheler
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shatzi1221: Ich stimme Annette zu.
43 mins

agree  Expertlang: richtig
3 hrs

agree  Barbara von Ahlefeldt-Dehn
8 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
1 day19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ausgestellt durch


Explanation:
ausgestellt durch

Claudia Hoffmann
Germany
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Birgit Gläser: Kredite werden gewährt oder zugesagt, aber nicht ausgestellt und hier tritt Bank Y nur als Vermittler, nicht als Kreditgeber auf und kassiert eine hübsche Provision und trägt kein Risiko ;-)
75 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vermittelt


Explanation:
Type "loan arranged by" into linguee, more than one option works in DE


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com
Marina Stubinski
United Kingdom
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian