KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

letter of cease and desist

German translation: Bestätigung einer Unterlassungserklärung/ - verfügung


10:55 Nov 26, 2013
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Private placement financial opportunity
English term or phrase: letter of cease and desist
letter of cease and desist confirmation

dies soll eine Bestätigung sein, dass den Stellen, denen dieselbe Information in der Vergangenheit zugegangen ist, diese nicht mehr verwenden dürfen.

Wie heisst dieses Bestätigungsschreiben im Bankendeutsch?
Christine Bollmann
Spain
German translation:Bestätigung einer Unterlassungserklärung/ - verfügung
Explanation:
Mehr Kontext wäre gut.
Selected response from:

Albert Fischer (Dipl. Jur., LL.B., BDÜ)
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen lieben Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Bestätigung einer Unterlassungserklärung/ - verfügung
Albert Fischer (Dipl. Jur., LL.B., BDÜ)
2Bestätigung der Aufforderung zur Unterlassung der Verwendung/Bestätigung der Unterlassungsauff.
Michael Kucharski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bestätigung einer Unterlassungserklärung/ - verfügung


Explanation:
Mehr Kontext wäre gut.

Albert Fischer (Dipl. Jur., LL.B., BDÜ)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen lieben Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bestätigung der Aufforderung zur Unterlassung der Verwendung/Bestätigung der Unterlassungsauff.


Explanation:
ohne Kontext ...

Michael Kucharski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12