KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

premium pricing

German translation: Prämienentwicklung hält mit Kostenentwicklung Schritt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium pricing keeps pace with cost trends
German translation:Prämienentwicklung hält mit Kostenentwicklung Schritt
Entered by: Steffen Walter

19:02 Jan 12, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: premium pricing
Although we expect premium pricing to keep pace with cost trends, there could be an acceleration in medical cost trends in 2004.
Prämienkosten?
monitor
dass die Praeminekosten mit der Kostenentwicklung Schritt halten werden
Explanation:
Das kann fast woertlich ins Deutsch ueberset zt werden.
Selected response from:

EMatt
Grading comment
vielen herzlichen Dank
Marcel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dass die Praeminekosten mit der Kostenentwicklung Schritt halten werden
EMatt
4 +1Gebührenentwicklung
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebührenentwicklung


Explanation:
, dass sich die Gebühren an der Kostenentwicklung orientieren werden

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntext
21 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dass die Praeminekosten mit der Kostenentwicklung Schritt halten werden


Explanation:
Das kann fast woertlich ins Deutsch ueberset zt werden.

EMatt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
vielen herzlichen Dank
Marcel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Lemster: Vielleicht ganz einfach: "die Prämien(-entwicklung)"?
14 mins

agree  gremberg
41 mins