KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

attendence fee

German translation: Anwesenheitsvergütung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attendence fee
German translation:Anwesenheitsvergütung
Entered by: Elke Fehling

16:44 Mar 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: attendence fee
"The total gross remuneration of those, who were non-executive directors in 2003 amounted to XX Euros, of which XX as a fixed remuneration for directorship, membership of the committees and attendance fees and XX Euros as a variable sum"
Elke Fehling
Vergütungen
Explanation:
Anwesenheitsvergütungen

siehe auch Schäfer für director's fees
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Teilnahmegebühr / Teilnehmergebührntext
4Vergütungen
EdithK
3Sitzungshonorar / -vergütungntext


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Teilnahmegebühr / Teilnehmergebühr


Explanation:
*

ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGAK: Teilnahmegebühr
2 mins

agree  C. Jacobs: auch Teilnehmerbeiträge
7 mins

agree  GBChrista: Teilnahmeentgelt
10 mins

neutral  Ralf Lemster: In diesem Kontext wohl eher "Teilnahme*vergütung*", oder?
17 mins
  -> ja, hab ich auch grade gemerkt — siehe zweite Antwort

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sitzungshonorar / -vergütung


Explanation:
... kann natürlich auch gemeint sein.


    Reference: http://www.uponor.com/geschaftsbericht2002/26_hallinnointi_j...
    Reference: http://bundesrecht.juris.de/bundesrecht/solidarfabfv/__7.htm...
ntext
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vergütungen


Explanation:
Anwesenheitsvergütungen

siehe auch Schäfer für director's fees

EdithK
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 148