KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

appropriation of the results

German translation: Gewinnverwendung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appropriation of the results
German translation:Gewinnverwendung
Entered by: Elke Fehling

17:02 Mar 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: appropriation of the results
"Policy regarding the appropriation fo the result"
Elke Fehling
Gewinnverwendung
Explanation:
...z.B. zur Zahlung einer Dividende, aber auch zur Dotierung der Rücklagen.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gewinnverwendung
Ralf Lemster
3Ergebnisverwendung
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ergebnisverwendung


Explanation:
d.h. Verwendung des vom Unternehmen erwirtschafteten Ergebnisses (in Analogie zur Gewinnverwendung - vielleicht steht "results" hier auch für den Gewinn)

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1026

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gewinnverwendung


Explanation:
...z.B. zur Zahlung einer Dividende, aber auch zur Dotierung der Rücklagen.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1162