KudoZ home » English to German » Food & Drink

sucralose

German translation: Sucralose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sucralose
German translation:Sucralose
Entered by: Manuela Junghans

21:52 Mar 17, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: sucralose
Artificial Sweetener: Sucralose(E955)
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Sucralose
Explanation:
It´s the same in German, or am I missing something?

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sucralose
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sucralosebp-translations
3 +3Sucralose
Manuela Junghans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sucralose


Explanation:
It´s the same in German, or am I missing something?

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sucralose

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bp-translations: Du warst schneller ;)
8 mins
  -> Danke Birgit, aber deinen Vorschlag find ich auch gut :-)

agree  Will Matter
50 mins
  -> Danke willmatter

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days23 hrs
  -> Danke Sonia

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sucralose


Explanation:
Bleibt im Deutschen gleich. Sucralose ist ein Süßstoff.

bp-translations
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Junghans
15 mins

agree  Will Matter
50 mins

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days23 hrs