recipe dish

German translation: Fertiggericht

English to German translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: recipe dish
Hallo,
es handelt sich um eine Aufzählung von Branchen, die beliefert werden:
- Ready meal and recipe dish manufacturers
- The Pizza industry
- The Sandwich sector

Kann mir jemand mit "recipe dish" weiterhelfen?
Katrin Lueke
Germany
German translation:Fertiggericht
Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/recipe dish
oder,
Tiefkühlgerichte if they are frozen...
http://www.apetito.de/ueber_uns/index_ueber_uns.html
Selected response from:

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fertiggericht
Sandra SAYN
2Fertig- und Halbfertiggerichte
Susanne Bittner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fertiggericht


Explanation:
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/recipe dish
oder,
Tiefkühlgerichte if they are frozen...
http://www.apetito.de/ueber_uns/index_ueber_uns.html

Sandra SAYN
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cetacea: Man müsste vielleicht noch irgend etwas hinzufügen, um "recipe dish" von "ready meal" zu unterscheiden. Gemäss Definition http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/recipe dish vielleicht "Gourmet-Fertiggericht"?
1 hr

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: w/ Cetacea: it seems to be an elaborate "Fertiggericht"
1 hr

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Fertig- und Halbfertiggerichte


Explanation:
s. Google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2006-11-28 12:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fertiggerichte braucht man nur aufzuwärmen, bei Halbfertiggerichten sind oft alle Zutaten vorbereitet, und die müssen dann noch zusammengegeben und gekocht werden.

Susanne Bittner
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxrosa sbragas: bei halbfertig muss weitergegocht werden.!
10 mins

disagree  Cetacea: siehe diese Definition: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/recipe dish
1 hr