KudoZ home » English to German » Food & Drink

The company complies with the quality system ISO 9001 & HACCP

German translation: Das Unternehmen erfüllt die Qualitätskriterien nach ISO 9001 und HACCP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The company complies with the quality system ISO 9001 & HACCP
German translation:Das Unternehmen erfüllt die Qualitätskriterien nach ISO 9001 und HACCP
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

14:50 Dec 17, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Food industry
English term or phrase: The company complies with the quality system ISO 9001 & HACCP
It is a company which prepares ready-made foodstuffs.
Katerina Kallitsi
Das Unternehmen erfüllt die Qualitätskriterien nach ISO 9001 und HACCP
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Daniela Rollmann
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniela.
I finally used your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Das Unternehmen erfüllt die Qualitätskriterien nach ISO 9001 und HACCPDaniela Rollmann
4 +1Das Unternehmen ist zertifiziert nach ISO 9001 und HACCP.
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the company complies with the quality system iso 9001 & haccp
Das Unternehmen ist zertifiziert nach ISO 9001 und HACCP.


Explanation:
...


    www.airest.com/inside/ press.php?ueber_id1=2&archiv1=1
Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: Um die Kriterien einzuhalten, muss es aber nicht unbedingt zertifiziert sein.
23 mins
  -> Da hast du recht!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the company complies with the quality system iso 9001 & haccp
Das Unternehmen erfüllt die Qualitätskriterien nach ISO 9001 und HACCP


Explanation:
.

Daniela Rollmann
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Daniela.
I finally used your answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
21 mins

neutral  Hans G. Liepert: HACCP ist keine Qualitätsvorschrift, sondern eine Sicherheitsvorschrift
17 hrs