KudoZ home » English to German » Furniture / Household Appliances

broiler pan

German translation: Grillblech


07:55 Apr 4, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Gasherd
English term or phrase: broiler pan
Level installation. Built-in household cooking appliances shall be installed so that the cooking top, *broiler pan* or oven racks are level.

DANKE:-))
Jenny Koehler
Spain
German translation:Grillblech
Explanation:
Da es Teil des Herdes/Ofens zu sein scheint. Sucht man 'broiler pan' findet man auch vor allem 'ne Art Ofenschale mit Grillrost/blech.

http://www.target.com/gp/detail.html/602-4656961-1344603?asi...|Range_Kleen_Broiler_Pan_Black_Chrome&ref=tgt_adv_XSN10001

http://apartments.triacom.com/documents/ifu/ga.uni1.herd.bos... (Seite 11)
Selected response from:

Nicole Snoek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Danke Nicole, genau das ist es!
Jenny.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Grillpfanne
erika rubinstein
3 +2Fettpfanne
Andrea Martínez
3 +1GrillblechNicole Snoek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grillpfanne


Explanation:
Stockfood - Die Food-BildagenturPreis berechnen. 672869. Sirloin Steak in spezieller Grillpfanne (Broiler Pan), USA ... 672875. Sirloin Steak mit Champignons und Kartoffeln in Grillpfanne ...
www.stockfood.de/results.asp?key=BR1436&step=1 - 110k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Weitere Ergebnisse von www.stockfood.de »

Rezept Boerse » Indian-style salmon / indischer LachsSpray a broiler pan or rimmed baking sheet with cooking spray. Place salmon on pan. ... Grillpfanne oder Backpapier mit pflanzliches Spray einsprühen. ...
kuhlicke-md.de/rezept/?p=9 - 9k -


erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Colin Rowe: Yes
10 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Thoth
17 mins
  -> thank you

disagree  abaensch: Es geht hier nicht darum, ob einzelne Pfannen und Töpfe in der Waage stehen (was sie letztendlich ja trotzdem tun sollten), sondern Herd und Backofen sowie die verwendeten Roste und Bleche an sich.
20 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fettpfanne


Explanation:
Das wird meiner Meinung nach meistens mit dem Backofen mitgeliefert. eine Fettpfanne, ein Blech oder zwei und ein Backofenrost.



Andrea Martínez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Moser: kommt normalerweise mit Fettpfanne und Grilleinsatz
48 mins
  -> danke, Elisabeth!

agree  LP Schumacher: seems most likely
1 day5 hrs
  -> danke, Liesl!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grillblech


Explanation:
Da es Teil des Herdes/Ofens zu sein scheint. Sucht man 'broiler pan' findet man auch vor allem 'ne Art Ofenschale mit Grillrost/blech.

http://www.target.com/gp/detail.html/602-4656961-1344603?asi...|Range_Kleen_Broiler_Pan_Black_Chrome&ref=tgt_adv_XSN10001

http://apartments.triacom.com/documents/ifu/ga.uni1.herd.bos... (Seite 11)

Nicole Snoek
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke Nicole, genau das ist es!
Jenny.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Berrai-Flynn: Sagt auch Bosch. http://www.haushaltscout.de/Herd-Zubehoer-Pfannen/Bosch-Gril...
2 hrs
  -> danke, Erika :)