KudoZ home » English to German » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Look sensitivity

German translation: Blickempfindlichkeit


16:43 Feb 21, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Control options
English term or phrase: Look sensitivity
Invert Y
Vibration
Look sensitivity

- Is there a German equivalent for the latter?
Kerstin Braun
German translation:Blickempfindlichkeit
Explanation:
Wird z. B. bei Halo gebraucht
Selected response from:

bp-translations
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und Entschuldigung für Verspätung!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Blickempfindlichkeitbp-translations
4look sensitivityTilman Lichter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
look sensitivity
look sensitivity


Explanation:
Wird auf den gamer blogs so gelassen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-02-21 16:57:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z.B. "Was für´ne look sensitivity hast du?

Tilman Lichter
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
look sensitivity
Blickempfindlichkeit


Explanation:
Wird z. B. bei Halo gebraucht


    Reference: http://www.halobase.de/forum/viewtopic.php?t=6354&sid=389c71...
bp-translations
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und Entschuldigung für Verspätung!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hallo Birgit, leider gibt es nicht mehr Kontext als oben aufgeführt: Videospiel, und eine von drei ebenfalls genannten Control options.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
27 mins
  -> Danke, Dilshod