KudoZ home » English to German » Genetics

antioxidant genes

German translation: antioxidative Gene


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antioxidant genes
German translation:antioxidative Gene
Entered by: MGr

10:38 Dec 12, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics
English term or phrase: antioxidant genes
Titel eines Artikels: "Stress Induced Expression of Antioxidant Genes in Drosophila"
Mehr Kontext habe ich leider nicht.
Gibt es wirklich Antioxidant-Gene oder liege ich da völlig falsch?
MGr
antioxidative Gene
Explanation:
gibt es tatsächlich.

Grüße,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank! Dann lag ich ja gar nicht so weit daneben.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1antioxidative Gene
Elisabeth Ghysels
3Antioxidationsgene
Cornelia Mayer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Antioxidationsgene


Explanation:
müssen das wohl sein

Cornelia Mayer
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antioxidative Gene


Explanation:
gibt es tatsächlich.

Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.diabetesundstoffwechsel.de/docs/v01_0403.htm
    Reference: http://www.verwaltung.uni-halle.de/dez5/fobi00/FB603/F60303j...
Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank! Dann lag ich ja gar nicht so weit daneben.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Holz
4 hrs