KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

Directorand Member of Executive Committee

German translation: Director and Member of Executive Committee: Direktor und Mitglied des Vorstands


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Directorand Member of Executive Committee
German translation:Director and Member of Executive Committee: Direktor und Mitglied des Vorstands
Entered by: Pieter Unema, PhD

07:19 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Directorand Member of Executive Committee
From a list of members of a Board of Directors of an Italian company. The list gives for each member of the Board, the names of all companies and partnerships outside the company of which such member has been a member of the administrative, management or supervisory bodies or partner. It states the name, the company and the position. The others members' positions are: Chief Executive Officer, Deputy Chairman or simply Director, etc.

Any help appreciated! Thanks, Astrid
Astrid Cruse
typo?
Explanation:
Are you sure it isn't a typo - "Director and" ?
Selected response from:

Pieter Unema, PhD
Grading comment
of course...!!! sometimes one can be so blind.

Thanks to everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Direktor und Mitglied des Vorstands
Aniello Scognamiglio
3typo?
Pieter Unema, PhD


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
directorand member of executive committee
typo?


Explanation:
Are you sure it isn't a typo - "Director and" ?

Pieter Unema, PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
of course...!!! sometimes one can be so blind.

Thanks to everyone!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
directorand member of executive committee
Direktor und Mitglied des Vorstands


Explanation:
Mehr Informationen wären gut (z.B. Gesellschaftsform).

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 225