KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

Communication Officer

German translation: Leiter Kommunikation/Kommunikationsbeauftragter


09:29 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Job Title
English term or phrase: Communication Officer
"his role as EWC (European Works Council) Communication Officer"

Gibt es hierfür einen entsprechenden Begriff?

Danke
Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
German translation:Leiter Kommunikation/Kommunikationsbeauftragter
Explanation:
Kommt auf die hierarchische Ebene an.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Danke. In dem Zusammenhang ist "Beauftragter" ziemlich neutral, denke ich.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Leiter Kommunikation/KommunikationsbeauftragterBrigitteHilgner
41. Nachrichten- / Verbindungsoffizier 2. -beamter*KARIN ISBELL


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
communication officer
Leiter Kommunikation/Kommunikationsbeauftragter


Explanation:
Kommt auf die hierarchische Ebene an.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Danke. In dem Zusammenhang ist "Beauftragter" ziemlich neutral, denke ich.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Laszlo
18 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
21 mins

agree  MandyT
1 hr

agree  Pieter Unema, PhD
4 hrs

agree  Andrea Kopf
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communication officer
1. Nachrichten- / Verbindungsoffizier 2. -beamter*


Explanation:
* anstatt 'Offizier', falls es sich um einen Angestellten d. oeffentl. Dienstes handelt

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman