KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

tracking period

German translation: Umsatzzeitraum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tracking period
German translation:Umsatzzeitraum
Entered by: Klaus Urban

20:31 Dec 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Incentive Compensation
English term or phrase: tracking period
"Targets will remain in force on a calendar year basis ending in December 2006. However, 2005 xxx billings will contribute towards 2006 targets as in previous years, according to the ***tracking periods*** specified in the 2005 xxx Incentive Plan."
Es geht um einen neuen Incentive-Plan für 2006 und um die Anrechnung von in 2005 erzielten Umsätzen auf die Zielerreichung in 2006.
Klaus Urban
Umsatzzeitraum
Explanation:
In this context.
Selected response from:

Nicole Schnell
United States
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Nachverfolgungsdauerkk ll
3Umsatzzeitraum
Nicole Schnell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nachverfolgungsdauer


Explanation:
könnte es vielleicht die Dauer der Nachbearbeitung/-verfolgung sein?

kk ll
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!

Asker: Danke


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Translate4u: oder nur Nachverfolgung
8 hrs

agree  Ricki Farn: oder Nachverfolgungszeitraum :)
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umsatzzeitraum


Explanation:
In this context.

Nicole Schnell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Danke!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, gefllt mir gut