KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

overseas employment advisor

German translation: Berater für Auslandsarbeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overseas employment advisor
German translation:Berater für Auslandsarbeit
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

06:37 Nov 23, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: overseas employment advisor
Marco contacted the local job centre, where he was informed of several vacancies which match his profile for work in some of the UK’s cities.
He quickly contacted the overseas employment advisor for his area and they are now preparing all the arrangements to permit him to work in London for six months as a beginning.
martina1974
Austria
Berater für Auslandsarbeit
Explanation:
Eine weitere Möglichkeit.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3internationaler Arbeitsberater
Alexandra Collins
3Berater für Auslandsarbeit
BrigitteHilgner


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
internationaler Arbeitsberater


Explanation:
spontan fällt mir ein: internationale Arbeitsberater, oder auch Internationaler Karriereberater

Dr. Wolfgang Skorupa. Im Hotel Erbgericht in Krippen fand
im April diese internationale Arbeitsberatung statt, über
deren Inhalt und Hintergrund im Folgenden ein paar nähere
Ausführungen gemacht werden sollen...........



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-11-23 07:05:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier noch der Link für obiges Beispiel: www.fz-rossendorf.de/FZR/Roi/FZR_intern_37.pdf

Alexandra Collins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Karin Maack
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Steffen Walter
5 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Berater für Auslandsarbeit


Explanation:
Eine weitere Möglichkeit.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
thanks a lot!