KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

critical thinking skills

German translation: kritisches Denkvermögen


14:19 Jul 7, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Fähigkeiten und Kompetenzen
English term or phrase: critical thinking skills
Hi there,

I'm translating my CV into German but I need your help with many words/phrases...

I want to translate the phrase
'critical thinking skills'
(http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Critical thinking)

What do you suggest? Can you cite some references?
(Please explanations in English!)

I will consider all your options...

Danke im Voraus,
Alicia
xxxamj_services
Germany
German translation:kritisches Denkvermögen
Explanation:
Sie haben sowohl ein analytisches und kritisches Denkvermögen, als auch einen ausgeprägten Teamgeist und die Fähigkeit, mit Abgabeterminen zu arbeiten. ...
www.finanzen-jobs.stepstone.de/finanz-jobs.cfm?click=yes&id... - 12k -
Selected response from:

Ingrid Blank
Grading comment
Thanks Ingrid!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4kritisches DenkvermögenIngrid Blank
3 +3Fähigkeit zum kritischen Denken
Aniello Scognamiglio
4Kritisches Denken
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fähigkeit zum kritischen Denken


Explanation:
Try this one:

http://www.beltz.de/paedagogik/heft200605/n_02_02.html

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
8 mins

agree  Klaus Urban: OR Fährigkeit zu kritischem Denken, Natürlich: Fähigkeit!!
2 hrs
  -> ja, auch..., aber ohne "r" ;-)

agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kritisches Denken


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kritisches Denkvermögen


Explanation:
Sie haben sowohl ein analytisches und kritisches Denkvermögen, als auch einen ausgeprägten Teamgeist und die Fähigkeit, mit Abgabeterminen zu arbeiten. ...
www.finanzen-jobs.stepstone.de/finanz-jobs.cfm?click=yes&id... - 12k -

Ingrid Blank
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Ingrid!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Bornemann
5 hrs

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: oder kritisches Urteilsvermoegen
15 hrs

agree  xxxBrandis
16 hrs

agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
17 hrs