KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

workforce performance

German translation: System für Mitarbeiterförderung und -beurteilung


20:14 Nov 11, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: workforce performance
XXX CareerTracker is the premier web-based system for career development and **workforce performance**. XXX CareerTracker modules focus employees on aligning personal goals with organizational objectives, reviewing business metrics and performance data, accessing resources for improvement in targeted competencies, participating in a mentoring relationship, and creating a systematic development plan to meet their goals. Organizationally, this level of alignment from organizational goals to individual performance creates a streamlined workflow for maximum organizational performance.

Übersetzungsversuch:

XXX CareerTracker ist das erste webbasierte System zur Karriereförderung und zur Leistungssteigerung auf dem Arbeitsplatz. (???)
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:System für Mitarbeiterförderung und -beurteilung
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4System für Mitarbeiterförderung und -beurteilung
Sabine Schlottky
4 +3Arbeitsleistung
erika rubinstein
3Personalleistungpunit226


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
System für Mitarbeiterförderung und -beurteilung


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag.

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Collins: Ich glaube Sabiene hat ganz recht. Es geht um die Beurteilung der Mitarbeiter im Ra hmen eines Motivationssystems
10 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
11 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: Im Zusammenhang eindeutig der bessere Vorschlag (evtl. Leistungsbeurteilung statt Beurteilung).
11 hrs

agree  Bettina Reisenauer: Mit Steffen, Leistungsbeurteilung find ich gut!
14 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Arbeitsleistung


Explanation:
einfach so...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-11-11 21:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Verbesserung der Arbeitsleistung

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingeborg Gowans: ja eben
19 mins
  -> danke

agree  Konrad Schultz
27 mins
  -> danke

neutral  Sabine Schlottky: System zur Karriereförderung und Arbeitsleistung? Da fehlt dann aber etwas, oder?
55 mins
  -> Verbesserung der Arbeitsleistung

agree  Noe Tessmann: Leistung der Arbeitskräfte?
2 hrs
  -> danke

agree  buble: Entwicklung im Arbeitsbereich/Karrierefortschritt u. Steigerung/Optimierung der Arbeitsleistung
2 hrs
  -> danke

neutral  Alexandra Collins: Auch ich denke, dass nur 'Arbeitsleistung' zu ungenau ist
11 hrs

neutral  Aniello Scognamiglio: mit Sabine.
11 hrs

disagree  Steffen Walter: Dein Vorschlag geht leider daneben - im Zusammenhang des Ausgangstextes ist ein "System zur Mitarbeiter-/Karriereförderung und Leistungsbeurteilung" gemeint.
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personalleistung


Explanation:
ich glaube hier es passt.

punit226
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish