KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

Code of Conduct Breach Reporting System

German translation: Berichtssystem über Verstöße gegen den Code of Conduct / Verhaltenskodex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Code of Conduct Breach Reporting System
German translation:Berichtssystem über Verstöße gegen den Code of Conduct / Verhaltenskodex
Entered by: Simon Kramer

08:08 Nov 17, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Code of Conduct Breach Reporting System
Aus einem Schulungskurs für Mitarbeiter

Compliance & Ethics Website
Code of Conduct Breach Reporting System
OpenTalk Website
Code of conduct

Danke
Simon Kramer
Italy
Berichtssystem über Verstöße gegen den Code of Conduct / Verhaltenskodex
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Klaus Urban
Grading comment
Danke, Klaus
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Berichtssystem über Verstöße gegen den Code of Conduct / Verhaltenskodex
Klaus Urban
4 +1Meldeverfahren für Verstöße gegen den Verhaltenskodex
Sabine Schlottky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
code of conduct breach reporting system
Berichtssystem über Verstöße gegen den Code of Conduct / Verhaltenskodex


Explanation:
...

Klaus Urban
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Danke, Klaus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Gute Woche!
6 mins
  -> Danke, Aniello!

agree  Annette Scheler
9 mins
  -> Danke, Annette!

agree  xxxukaiser
11 mins
  -> Danke, Uwe!

agree  Hans G. Liepert
13 mins
  -> Danke, Hans!

agree  Nicole W.
18 mins
  -> Danke, Nicole!

agree  David Seycek
41 mins
  -> Danke, David!

agree  erika rubinstein
50 mins
  -> Danke, Erika!

agree  Goldcoaster
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Katrin Eichler
1 hr
  -> Danke, Katrin!

agree  Katja Schoone
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Katja!

agree  babli: agree
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code of conduct breach reporting system
Meldeverfahren für Verstöße gegen den Verhaltenskodex


Explanation:
noch eine Möglichkeit

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da an anderer Stelle davon die Rede ist, Verstösse in dieses System einzutragen, passt hier Meldeverfahren nicht. Danke trotzdem!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Passt auch!
1 hr
  -> Dankeschön, Aniello!