KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

line-item expenses

German translation: Kosten der Einzelposten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line-item expenses
German translation:Kosten der Einzelposten
Entered by: Klaus Urban

16:40 Sep 9, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / risk management / occupational risk
English term or phrase: line-item expenses
Es geht um Kostenkontrolle bei Arbeitsunfällen und Berufskrankheiten.
"Track line-item expenses to adjust insurance coverage accordingly".
In Google finden sich viele Treffer, aber keine Übersetzung.
Klaus Urban
Kosten der Einzelposten
Explanation:
Hopefully it's a apropriate translation...
Selected response from:

Andou
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Kosten der EinzelpostenAndou
3Ausgaben pro Position...
Oliver_F


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausgaben pro Position...


Explanation:
bezieht sich offenbar auf eine Rechnung, in der in Einzelpositionen untereinander Kosten für Leistungen oder Behandlungsmittel zeilenweise aufgelistet sind.

Oliver_F
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Oliver!


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kosten der Einzelposten


Explanation:
Hopefully it's a apropriate translation...


    Reference: http://www.baumgarten-bauen.de/99-0-Ausfaelle+und+Stagnation...
Andou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver_F: better than my answer! :)
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Attila Szabo
4 days