KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

Venters

German translation: Aufbrausende Person, Dampfablasser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Venters
German translation:Aufbrausende Person, Dampfablasser
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

13:15 Nov 23, 2013
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Kundenbetreuung
English term or phrase: Venters
Venters are people who will calm down if allowed to let off steam.


Bin euch dankbar über ein paar Vorschläge.

LG

An
Anca Buzatu
Austria
Aufbrausende Person
Explanation:
Ich habe es immer so gesehen das jemand er aufbrausend ist sich schnell auch wieder abregt.
Selected response from:

Alfred Kohler
Thailand
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für alle Vorschläge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hitzköpfe
Yorkshireman
4Jähzornige
Jutta M. Hohe
3Aufbrausende Person
Alfred Kohler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
venters
Aufbrausende Person


Explanation:
Ich habe es immer so gesehen das jemand er aufbrausend ist sich schnell auch wieder abregt.

Alfred Kohler
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für alle Vorschläge!

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venters
Jähzornige


Explanation:
Ein Vorschlag.

Jutta M. Hohe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venters
Hitzköpfe


Explanation:
Hotheads = Hitzköpfe


Yorkshireman
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish