KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

in-scope processes

German translation: Personalverwaltungsprozesse innerhalb des/eines (vorab) definierten Bereichs/Umfangs


16:12 Nov 5, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / HR
English term or phrase: in-scope processes
XYZ holds overall responsibility for service delivery, transformation of the in-scope HR processes, coordination of the new technology platform, and integration of the sub-contractors.
Kai Becker
Germany
German translation:Personalverwaltungsprozesse innerhalb des/eines (vorab) definierten Bereichs/Umfangs
Explanation:
Geht es um eine Software, mit der die in Deinem Satz genannten Punkte/Bereiche abgedeckt werden sollen?
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4( Personalverwaltungsprozesse ) im betrachteten ZusammenhangHorst2
3Personalverwaltungsprozesse innerhalb des/eines (vorab) definierten Bereichs/Umfangs
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personalverwaltungsprozesse innerhalb des/eines (vorab) definierten Bereichs/Umfangs


Explanation:
Geht es um eine Software, mit der die in Deinem Satz genannten Punkte/Bereiche abgedeckt werden sollen?


    Reference: http://www.sfu.ca/sims/SIS/Scope.html
Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 645

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
( Personalverwaltungsprozesse ) im betrachteten Zusammenhang


Explanation:
als Variante gedacht

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8