KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

Screening Report

German translation: Kandidatenvorauswahl/ Screening-Bericht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Screening Report
German translation:Kandidatenvorauswahl/ Screening-Bericht
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

15:26 Dec 19, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Screening Report
The **Screening Report** is a quick overview of the candidate's strengths and weaknesses and is appropriate for use early in the selection process.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Kandidatenvorauswahl
Explanation:
"report" kann entfallen.

... Der Betrieb möchte die aufwendige Vorauswahl - das Screening - rationalisieren. Nachteilig für den Betrieb ist es, dass bei ...
www.erfolgreicher-bewerben.de/online_bewerben/ online_bewerben.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2003-12-19 16:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

falls Übersetzung von \"report\" erwünscht, würde ich für
Screening-Bericht plädieren.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle - "Kandidatenvorauswahl" bwz. "Screening-Bericht" passt am besten in den Gesamtkontext.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1EignungsberichtxxxNora Vinnbru
4KandidatenvorauswahlAniello Scognamiglio
3SelektionsberichtD D


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Selektionsbericht


Explanation:
(((Auswahlbefund)))

D D
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screening report
Kandidatenvorauswahl


Explanation:
"report" kann entfallen.

... Der Betrieb möchte die aufwendige Vorauswahl - das Screening - rationalisieren. Nachteilig für den Betrieb ist es, dass bei ...
www.erfolgreicher-bewerben.de/online_bewerben/ online_bewerben.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2003-12-19 16:09:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

falls Übersetzung von \"report\" erwünscht, würde ich für
Screening-Bericht plädieren.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 225
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle - "Kandidatenvorauswahl" bwz. "Screening-Bericht" passt am besten in den Gesamtkontext.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
screening report
Eignungsbericht


Explanation:
Ich glaube, das ist hier gemeint. Zur Veranschaulichung ist u.a. Referenz geeignet


    Reference: http://www.x-cruiting.de/partner/profiles/theprofile.pdf
xxxNora Vinnbru
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs