KudoZ home » English to German » Human Resources

higher performance channel marketing campaign

German translation: wirkungsvollere Channel-Marketing-Kampagne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:higher performance channel marketing campaign
German translation:wirkungsvollere Channel-Marketing-Kampagne
Entered by: Daniela Schlöder

08:29 Mar 13, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: higher performance channel marketing campaign
Online Channel Marketing Manager

Deliver and execute a higher performance channel marketing campaign, working to a strict cost per acquisition basis.

Irgendeine Idee für "higher performance"?
Daniela Schlöder
Germany
wirkungsvollere C.
Explanation:
vielleicht auch effizient/leistungsstark
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
wirkungsvoll ist wirklich "hübsch" :-)

Vielen Dank"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wirkungsvollere C.
Hans G. Liepert
3stärkere Channel-Marketing-Kampagne
Hermann


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stärkere Channel-Marketing-Kampagne


Explanation:
Channel-Marketing = Vertriebs- und Marketingmaßnahmen zur Einführung eines neuen Produktes im Vertriebskanal/Reseller.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-13 08:36:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Channel-Marketing-Specialist
Der Channel-Marketing-Specialist ist erste Kontaktperson für die Vertriebspartner (Fachhandel, Reseller, Distributoren) und für Marketingmaßnahmen und Vertriebskonzepte zuständig.

http://www.twi-gmbh.de/bewerbungs_lexikon/html/c_neue.html

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wirkungsvollere C.


Explanation:
vielleicht auch effizient/leistungsstark

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 237
Grading comment
wirkungsvoll ist wirklich "hübsch" :-)

Vielen Dank"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Pauls: wirkungsvoll ist hübsch // Na klar. Die Stadt ist pleite, also hat er sonst eh nix zu tun ;-))
1 hr
  -> hast Du das vorher mit Wowereit besprochen? ;o))

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: "Wirkungsvoll" gefällt mir auch am besten!
2 hrs