International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

qualifiers

German translation: Qualifizierte Mitarbeiter


10:16 Apr 2, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Job titles
English term or phrase: qualifiers
Hallo,

es geht in dem Text um eine Konferenz verschiedener Versicherungsfirmen.

In the audience we have about 130 qualifiers, managers and partners from Europe. This includes 4 qualifiers from the U.K. Group insurance operation where we sell Group Life and Disability insurance through consultants and small insurance brokers.

Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe
JanaB
Germany
German translation:Qualifizierte Mitarbeiter
Explanation:
oder einfach "Mitarbeiter"
Selected response from:

Marina Curic
United States
Grading comment
Danke, ich denke auch, dass es sich hier um qualifizierte Mitarbeiter handelt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Qualifizierte Mitarbeiter
Marina Curic
2Ausbilder
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Ausbilder


Explanation:
Vielleicht???

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Qualifizierte Mitarbeiter


Explanation:
oder einfach "Mitarbeiter"

Marina Curic
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, ich denke auch, dass es sich hier um qualifizierte Mitarbeiter handelt.