KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

repaired value

German translation: Wert des Vertragsgegenstandes in repariertem Zustand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:repaired value
German translation:Wert des Vertragsgegenstandes in repariertem Zustand
Entered by: Dittrich

16:28 Nov 12, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Insurance / Seeversicherungspolice
English term or phrase: repaired value
Hallo,

in Verbindung mit einer Seeversicherungspolice.
"repaired value". Danke!

In ascertaining whether the subject-matter insured is a constructive total loss, the insured value shall be taken as the repaired value and nothing in respect of the damaged or break-up value shall be taken into account
Dittrich
Wert des Vertragsgegenstandes in repariertem Zustand
Explanation:
würde ich sagen
Selected response from:

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Wert des Vertragsgegenstandes in repariertem Zustand
Ilona Hessner
3Wert nach Instandstellung
Goldcoaster
1Reparaturwert
kbamert


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wert des Vertragsgegenstandes in repariertem Zustand


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole W.
25 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Nicole!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wert nach Instandstellung


Explanation:
nach Wiederherstellung der Fahrtüchtigkeit

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 45

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Reparaturwert


Explanation:
Reparaturwert 2100€
Wiederbeschaffungswert geschätzt auf 950€
Restwert 50€
Ergebnis: Wirtschaftlicher Totalschaden
Versicherung hat 900€ ausgezahlt und 50€ hat mir der Schrotthändler gegeben.


    Reference: http://www.opel-problemforum.de/showpost.php?p=276943&postco...
kbamert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100