KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

premium accounting

German translation: Prämienbuchhaltung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium accounting
German translation:Prämienbuchhaltung
Entered by: Translations4IT

11:23 Jan 14, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: premium accounting
Insurance

...including claims processing, premium accounting and policy administration
Translations4IT
Prämienbuchhaltung
Explanation:
comes to my mind...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2PrämienbuchhaltungKlaus Dorn
4Prämienbuchhaltung
EdithK


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Prämienbuchhaltung


Explanation:
comes to my mind...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EdithK: 1 min schneller. Beat me.
1 min
  -> sorry...aber manchmal bist Du auch schneller...:-))

agree  Steffen Walter
12 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prämienbuchhaltung


Explanation:
wird hier benutzt.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 11:37:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hallo Sabine

Du findest die Bestätigung und noch viele andere Hinweise unter

www.fiveinfo.ch/produkte/ins_broker_sys

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39