KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

has taken subject

German translation: übernommen hat


06:35 Sep 28, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: has taken subject
In einem Versicherungsvertrag:

LIABILITY NONCUMULATIVE

The Amount of Insurance shall be reduced by any amount the Company pays under any policy insuring a Mortgage to which exception is taken in Schedule B or to which the Insured has agreed, assumed or taken subject, or which is executed by an Insured after Date of Policy and which is a charge or lien on the Title, and the amount so paid shall be deemed a payment to the Insured under this policy.
tuska
German translation:übernommen hat
Explanation:
eine bestehende Hypothek, die der Versicherte übernommen hat, zur Tilgung.
Er kauft ein belastetes Grundstück, und Teil des Kaufpreises ist die Übernahme der bestehenden Hypothek.
Selected response from:

DERDOKTOR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(mit einer Hypothek) belastet sein
Leonhard schmeiser
3übernommen hatDERDOKTOR


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
übernommen hat


Explanation:
eine bestehende Hypothek, die der Versicherte übernommen hat, zur Tilgung.
Er kauft ein belastetes Grundstück, und Teil des Kaufpreises ist die Übernahme der bestehenden Hypothek.

DERDOKTOR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 47

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(mit einer Hypothek) belastet sein


Explanation:
z. B. : §107. Heirs and devisees take subject to mortgage.
Whenever property which is subject to a mortgage passes by succession or devise, the successor or devisee is not entitled to have the decedent's personal representative satisfy the mortgage out of the decedent's estate unless there is an express provision in the decedent's will that his estate is to satisfy the mortgage. Unless the mortgage is so satisfied out of the decedent's estate, the heir or devisee takes the property subject to the mortgage. http://www.fsmlaw.org/yap/code/title29/T29_Ch01.htm#107

Leonhard schmeiser
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4