KudoZ home » English to German » Insurance

the making of the award

German translation: die Zuerkennung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the making of the award
German translation:die Zuerkennung
Entered by: Kim Metzger

11:02 Sep 9, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: the making of the award
insurance policy

the making of the award shall be a condition precedent to any liability of the Company.
Eva
die Zuerkennung
Explanation:
soll eine Bedingung sein, die irgendeiner Haftung der Firma vorangeht
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1die Zuerkennung soll ...
Kim Metzger
4die Zuerkennung
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die Zuerkennung soll ...


Explanation:
See below

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Zuerkennung


Explanation:
soll eine Bedingung sein, die irgendeiner Haftung der Firma vorangeht

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.