KudoZ home » English to German » Internet, e-Commerce

accessibility requirements

German translation: Anforderungen an die Barrierefreiheit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accessibility requirements
German translation:Anforderungen an die Barrierefreiheit
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

15:23 Mar 23, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Internet, e-Commerce / Privacy Policy
English term or phrase: accessibility requirements
Sensitive personal data – We may collect details relating to your health or medical conditions , including details of any accessibility requirements, allergies or other health-related requests.

Was kann hier gemeint sein?
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Anforderungen an die Barrierefreiheit
Explanation:
Die KOMMISSION DER EUROPÄISCHEN GEMEINSCHAFTEN hat diesen Begriff konsistent verwendet, z. B. unter

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...
Selected response from:

Nadia Castro
Brazil
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Barrierefreiheitsbedürfnisse
Sabine Winter
4Anforderungen an die Barrierefreiheit
Nadia Castro
4Zugangserfordernisse
Renate Radziwill-Rall


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zugangserfordernisse


Explanation:
ebenerdig, barrierefrei, keine Treppen

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anforderungen an die Barrierefreiheit


Explanation:
Die KOMMISSION DER EUROPÄISCHEN GEMEINSCHAFTEN hat diesen Begriff konsistent verwendet, z. B. unter

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...


Nadia Castro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Barrierefreiheitsbedürfnisse


Explanation:
Ich denke mal, es geht hier eher darum, welche Bedürfnisse die jeweilige Person selbst im Hinblick auf Barrierefreiheit im Allgemeinen hat (nicht nur auf physische Zugangserfordernisse beschränkt), wenn sie beispielsweise hörgeschädigt, blind oder anderweitig behindert ist.

Sabine Winter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A. & S. Witte
16 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
20 hrs