a seamless way to verify your identity

German translation: Praktischer, einheitlicher Identitätsnachweis

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: a seamless way to verify your identity
Kontext: Website eines Unternehmen, das eine Blockchain-basierte globale Sharing App entwickelt. Mit der entsprechenden Kryptowährung (bzw. dem Utility Token) können Benutzer untereinander die verschiedensten Produkte und Dienstleistungen tauschen/teilen. Wie würdet ihr die markierte Stelle übersetzen?


Welcome to XXX, the only token up to speed with your life.

The sharing economy has changed how we work, travel, collaborate, go on holiday, lend and borrow money. So why are we still relying on cash and credit cards to navigate it?

XXX is the world’s first system designed specifically for you to share things with others. There's no fuss and no currency exchange fees, no matter where you are or what you're sharing.

Global
A sharing token that's accepted over oceans and across borders.

Secure
Based on blockchain technology, trust is built in from the ground up.

Simple
Easy enough to be used by everyone, from individuals to big business.

Instant
Pay anyone, anywhere and have the transaction confirmed on the spot.

Inclusive
Support for companies who want to start sharing things for the first time.

One ID
***A seamless way to verify your identity across different sharing services.***
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Praktischer, einheitlicher Identitätsnachweis
Explanation:
„Seamless“ kann ja auch “perfect, smooth, logical, consistent, coherent etc.” bedeuten, also auch „einwandfrei, logisch“ usw.

Hier würde ich mit "praktisch" etwas freier formulieren und mit „einheitlich“ verdeutliche , dass man nur eineID braucht

Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden! Ich hab es letztlic so gelöst:

"Eine einfache Möglichkeit, die Identität bei verschiedensten Sharing-Dienstleistungen nachzuweisen."
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Praktischer, einheitlicher Identitätsnachweis
Johanna Timm, PhD
3Mühelose Überprüfung
Uli Cisar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mühelose Überprüfung


Explanation:
Reibungslose Überprüfung (ohne großen Aufwand)



Uli Cisar
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Praktischer, einheitlicher Identitätsnachweis


Explanation:
„Seamless“ kann ja auch “perfect, smooth, logical, consistent, coherent etc.” bedeuten, also auch „einwandfrei, logisch“ usw.

Hier würde ich mit "praktisch" etwas freier formulieren und mit „einheitlich“ verdeutliche , dass man nur eineID braucht



Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden! Ich hab es letztlic so gelöst:

"Eine einfache Möglichkeit, die Identität bei verschiedensten Sharing-Dienstleistungen nachzuweisen."