KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

Head & Shoulders

German translation: Kopf und Schultern

English term or phrase:Head & Shoulders
German translation:Kopf und Schultern
Entered by: Mustafa Er (BSc MA)

10:29 Apr 23, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Chartanalyse
English term or phrase: Head & Shoulders
§ Chart formations (Triangles, Head & Shoulders, Channels)
Steffen Pollex
Kopf und Schultern
Selected response from:

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +9Kopf-Schulter-Formation oder so lassen.
4Kopf und Schultern
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)



4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
head & shoulders
Kopf-Schulter-Formation oder so lassen.

Kopf-Schulter-Muster oder so lassen.

[PDF] Mit Charts zum ErfolgDateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Edward und Magee (Technische Analyse von Aktientrends) zufolge ist ein Haupttrend ... KOMPLEXE KOPF-SCHULTER-MUSTER · (COMPLEX HEAD AND SHOULDERS ...

Unbenanntes Dokument... Bei der Analyse von Chart Patterns unterscheiden technische Analysten generell ... Head and Shoulders, Symmetrical Triangles. Inverse Head and Shoulders ...

Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
20 mins

agree  xxxVerenaH: Kopf-Schulter oder Schulter-Kopf-Schulter-Formation (SKS)
21 mins

agree  Sarah Swift
50 mins

agree  shineda: mit Verena
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: und immer schön die Haare waschen ;-)
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Blatz
4 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
6 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head & shoulders
Kopf und Schultern


Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4