KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

Commissioning Completion Date

German translation: Datum der abgeschlossenen Inbetriebnahme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioning completion date
German translation:Datum der abgeschlossenen Inbetriebnahme
Entered by: Pegmoe

14:49 Nov 18, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / investment
English term or phrase: Commissioning Completion Date
Commissioning Completion Date

(from the post completion review summary, capital expenditure manual)
Pegmoe
Datum der abgeschlossenen Inbetriebnahme
Explanation:
commissioning = Inbetriebnahme
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Datum der abgeschlossenen Inbetriebnahme
Mats Wiman
4Enddatum für Inbetriebnahme
Translations4IT


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Datum der abgeschlossenen Inbetriebnahme


Explanation:
commissioning = Inbetriebnahme


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxabtranslatio
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enddatum für Inbetriebnahme


Explanation:
Completion date = Enddatum, Fertigstellungsdatum

comminssioning = Inbetriebnahme, Indienststellung

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22