KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

rank for dividend

German translation: ausschüttungsberechtigt


13:45 Dec 14, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Satzung einer Investmentgesellschaft
English term or phrase: rank for dividend
Kontext: Satzung einer als Umbrellafonds strukturierten irischen PLC

All Shares, unless otherwise determined by the Directors or issued on terms providing that they shall **rank for dividend** as and from or after a particular date or to a particular extent, shall **rank for dividend** as from the beginning of the Accounting Period in which they are issued.
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:ausschüttungsberechtigt
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag ...
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Dividende oder Ausschüttung - da scheiden sich die Geister (Siehe meine andere Kudoz-Frage: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1210381). Ich gebe die Punkte hier an Andrea, da sie schneller war und mich als erste auf die richtige Spur gebracht hat. Danke natürlich auch an _CR!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dividendenberechtigt_CR
3ausschüttungsberechtigt
Andrea Hauer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ausschüttungsberechtigt


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag ...

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1621
Grading comment
Dividende oder Ausschüttung - da scheiden sich die Geister (Siehe meine andere Kudoz-Frage: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1210381). Ich gebe die Punkte hier an Andrea, da sie schneller war und mich als erste auf die richtige Spur gebracht hat. Danke natürlich auch an _CR!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dividendenberechtigt


Explanation:
...wäre meine Variante.
Siehe auch
http://www.vossloh.de/fs_cms/de/investor_relations/annual_st...
und
http://www.vossloh.de/fs_cms/en/investor_relations/annual_st...

_CR
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman