KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

natural and financial players

German translation: Privatanleger und Finanzinstitute


13:37 Nov 2, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: natural and financial players
FFA Market
Growing rapidly through both natural and financial players.

Klingt irgendwie umgangssprachlich. Kann jemand helfen?
Silke44
German translation:Privatanleger und Finanzinstitute
Explanation:
Mit "natural" scheinen mir hier eher individuelle Investoren gemeint zu sein. Dies im Gegensatz zu den "Profis", also Fienanzdienstleistern (die auch, aber nicht immer, juristische Personen sein können).
Selected response from:

Shesaid
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Privatanleger und FinanzinstituteShesaid
3natürliche Personen und Finanzakteure
Kristin Sobania


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
natürliche Personen und Finanzakteure


Explanation:
so als Vorschlag

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 515

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Privatanleger und Finanzinstitute


Explanation:
Mit "natural" scheinen mir hier eher individuelle Investoren gemeint zu sein. Dies im Gegensatz zu den "Profis", also Fienanzdienstleistern (die auch, aber nicht immer, juristische Personen sein können).

Shesaid
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathrin Cordes
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
9 hrs