KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

in proper form

German translation: Anteilszertifikate in ordnungsgemäßer Form


22:47 Nov 3, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: in proper form
Any ***share certificates in proper form*** and the necessary documents to fulfil the redemption should be enclosed with such redemption request.

Kann es etwa auch Zertifikate (ich denke mal das sind so Globalurkunden) geben, die nicht "in proper form" sind? Die werden doch sowiesonicht angenommen, oder?
Steffen Pollex
German translation:Anteilszertifikate in ordnungsgemäßer Form
Explanation:
soll heißen, dass sie nicht beschädigt sind.
Selected response from:

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Grading comment
Danke! ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Anteilszertifikate in ordnungsgemäßer Form
Kristin Sobania
4korrekt (ordnungsgemaess) ausgestellt - s.u.
CHRISTA MAYER-LOOS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Anteilszertifikate in ordnungsgemäßer Form


Explanation:
soll heißen, dass sie nicht beschädigt sind.

Kristin Sobania
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 515
Grading comment
Danke! ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katja Schoone: ;-)
6 mins
  -> Many thanks again! (only@Katja: Surprise, surprise, it works ;-)

agree  Mrs.Rouyer
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Constanze!

agree  Cathrin Cordes
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Steffen Walter
1 day12 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Steffen :-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
korrekt (ordnungsgemaess) ausgestellt - s.u.


Explanation:
Korrekt ausgestellte Wertpapiere (Aktienbescheinigungen) ....

CHRISTA MAYER-LOOS
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman