KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

cash and exposure management

German translation: Liquiditäts- und Anlagemanagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash and exposure management
German translation:Liquiditäts- und Anlagemanagement
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

19:37 Nov 8, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Verkaufsprospekt/ Exchange Traded Funds
English term or phrase: cash and exposure management
XXX does not hold any investor money - all ***cash and exposure management*** is outsourced to highly rated third party providers.

Liquiditäts- und Anlagemanagement?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Liquiditäts- und Anlagemanagement
Explanation:
That's confirmed.
;-)
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Liquiditäts- und Anlagemanagement
Ralf Lemster
3Vermögens- und Anlagenverwaltung
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Liquiditäts- und Anlagemanagement


Explanation:
That's confirmed.
;-)

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 1394
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annette Scheler: ich traue mich kaum zu widersprechen, aber geht exposure management nicht eher in Richtung Risikomanagement?
52 mins
  -> Oh, come on... ;-)) Isoliert gesehen ja; im Kontext mit "cash and..." geht's um die Verwaltung von (Anlage-)Positionen

agree  Andrea Hauer
1 hr

agree  xxxukaiser
14 hrs

agree  Rita Utt
1 day16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vermögens- und Anlagenverwaltung


Explanation:
verfügbare Mittel und mittel- bis langfristige Verbindlichkeiten/Anlagen

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51