KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

value ratio

German translation: Aufteilung(squote)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value ratio
German translation:Aufteilung(squote)
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

15:08 Nov 26, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Verkaufsprospekt (Investmentfonds)
English term or phrase: value ratio
Switches are in principle only permitted from one Class of Shares in a sub-fund to the same Class of Shares of another sub-fund, unless the investor fulfils the eligibility criteria of the Class of Shares to be switched into. Applications should be addressed directly to XXX S.A., acting as transfer agent for the Company, or otherwise through one of the Distributors. The application must contain the following information: the number of accumulating Shares in the old and new Sub-funds and the ***value ratio*** according to which the accumulating Shares in each Sub-fund are to be divided if more than one new Sub-fund is intended.

Danke für die Hilfe!
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Aufteilung(squote)
Explanation:
so verstehe ich das. Beim Antrag ist anzugeben, in welchem Verhältnis die alten Fondsanteile auf die neuen umgeschichtet/aufgeteilt werden sollen, also z.B 60% in Teilfonds 1 und 40% in Teilfonds 2.
Selected response from:

Annette Scheler
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, das macht Sinn!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Aufteilung(squote)
Annette Scheler
4 +2Wertverhältnis
Pavel Sirotkin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wertverhältnis


Explanation:
Auch bei Leo (siehe 2. Link)


    Reference: http://www.mobilcom.de/download/adhoc_Wertverhaeltnis_060605...
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/ende?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...
Pavel Sirotkin
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goldcoaster: hätte ich spontan auch genommen
1 hr

agree  Hans G. Liepert
5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aufteilung(squote)


Explanation:
so verstehe ich das. Beim Antrag ist anzugeben, in welchem Verhältnis die alten Fondsanteile auf die neuen umgeschichtet/aufgeteilt werden sollen, also z.B 60% in Teilfonds 1 und 40% in Teilfonds 2.

Annette Scheler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Danke, das macht Sinn!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inge Meinzer
8 mins

agree  Ilona Hessner
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Hauer: müsste eigentlich so sein ...
6 hrs