KudoZ home » English to German » Investment / Securities

invest and divest pro rata

German translation: s. u.


12:49 Feb 6, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: invest and divest pro rata
Mein Dachfonds beschäftigt mich auch weiterhin ...
Structure:
[...] One or more additional investment entities may also be created to meet particular needs of Investors, (the “Parallel Funds”), the Partnership and the Parallel Funds being together (the “Fund”). Such additional entities will be established having substantially the same terms as the Partnership. Each such additional entity will, so far as practicable, *invest and divest pro rata to its committed funds*.

Ich verstehe, was gemeint ist, aber wie lautet denn die entsprechende Floskel in Deutsch? Herzlichen Dank für eure Hilfe!
ibz
German translation:s. u.
Explanation:
Each such additional entity will, so far as practicable, *invest and divest pro rata to its committed funds*.

Die Höhe der Investitionen und Desinvestitionen der einzelnen [xxx] hängt [soweit xxx] von der Höhe des ihnen zur Verfügung stehenden Kapitals ab.

So interpretiere ich das.
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke sehr an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4s. u.
Andrea Hauer
2anteilig ein- und auszahlenxxxukaiser


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
anteilig ein- und auszahlen


Explanation:
wäre ein ganz schneller Vorschlag

xxxukaiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 175

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s. u.


Explanation:
Each such additional entity will, so far as practicable, *invest and divest pro rata to its committed funds*.

Die Höhe der Investitionen und Desinvestitionen der einzelnen [xxx] hängt [soweit xxx] von der Höhe des ihnen zur Verfügung stehenden Kapitals ab.

So interpretiere ich das.

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1621
Grading comment
Danke sehr an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Scheler
1 min

agree  Hans G. Liepert: ich auch
12 mins

agree  Goldcoaster
1 hr

agree  Ilona Hessner
8 hrs