prohibitions to trade before publication

German translation: Verbot des Handels vor der Veröffentlichung

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: prohibitions to trade before publication
This document is marketing material and is not intended as a recommendation to invest in any particular asset class, security or strategy. Regulatory requirements that require impartiality of investment/investment strategy recommendations are therefore not applicable nor are any ***prohibitions to trade before publication***. The information provided is for illustrative purposes only, it should not be relied upon as recommendations to buy or sell securities.

Danke im Voraus!
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
German translation:Verbot des Handels vor der Veröffentlichung
Explanation:
... unterliegt keinem Verbot des Handels vor der Veröffentlichung
Selected response from:

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Grading comment
Danke euch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Verbot des Handels vor der Veröffentlichung
Andrea Hauer
3 +2Verbot des Handels vor dem Veröffentlichungsdatum
Matthias Eng


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verbot des Handels vor der Veröffentlichung


Explanation:
... unterliegt keinem Verbot des Handels vor der Veröffentlichung

Andrea Hauer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1653
Grading comment
Danke euch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthias Eng: Ha, du warst schneller :)
9 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verbot des Handels vor dem Veröffentlichungsdatum


Explanation:
Hier geht es um das Verbot des Insiderhandels, wer im Besitz von Insiderinformationen ist, die sich auf den Aktienkurs auswirken können, darf mit den Wertpapieren des betroffenen Unternehmens nicht handeln, bis diese Informationen veröffentlicht sind.

Matthias Eng
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Hauer: auch richtig ;o)
29 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
1 hr