qualified

German translation: versteht sich vorbehaltlich

English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: qualified
This presentation is *qualified* in its entirety by all of the information set forth in the Offering Documents.

Wie ist *qualified* hier korrekt zu Übersetzen?

Danke.
Annegin
Germany
German translation:versteht sich vorbehaltlich
Explanation:
"qualified" bedeutet - in bestimmten Kontexten - "beschränkt, begrenzt auf", oder also würde ich das in diesem Fall mit "vorbehaltlich" übersetzen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-07-08 17:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.dict.cc/english-german/qualified confirmation.ht...

also:
What is a 'Qualified Opinion'

A qualified opinion is a statement issued after an audit is completed by a professional auditor, suggesting that the information provided is limited in scope and/or the company being edited has not maintained GAAP accounting principles. Basically, auditors who deem audits as qualified opinions are advising whomever is reading the document that the information within the audit is not complete or the accounting methods used by the company do not follow the Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP).

Read more: Qualified Opinion https://www.investopedia.com/terms/q/qualifiedopinion.asp#ix...
Follow us: Investopedia on Facebook
Selected response from:

Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2versteht sich vorbehaltlich
Johanna Timm, PhD
4ausgewiesen
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausgewiesen


Explanation:
... in ihrer Gesamtheit ausgewiesen durch die Informationen ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2018-07-08 08:04:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ttps://books.google.it/books?id=U3LpBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA343&lpg=PA343&dq=die+präsentation+wird+ausgewiesen&source=bl&ots=XlR8Ps8RT-&sig=wqKd20oIaiKg7rE0n0tmj47Ie1I&hl=de&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwjG1Ir5hI_cAhXKbxQKHRVaDM8Q6AEIPjAE#v=onepage&q=die%20präsentation%20wird%20ausgewiesen&f=false

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 54

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
versteht sich vorbehaltlich


Explanation:
"qualified" bedeutet - in bestimmten Kontexten - "beschränkt, begrenzt auf", oder also würde ich das in diesem Fall mit "vorbehaltlich" übersetzen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs (2018-07-08 17:36:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.dict.cc/english-german/qualified confirmation.ht...

also:
What is a 'Qualified Opinion'

A qualified opinion is a statement issued after an audit is completed by a professional auditor, suggesting that the information provided is limited in scope and/or the company being edited has not maintained GAAP accounting principles. Basically, auditors who deem audits as qualified opinions are advising whomever is reading the document that the information within the audit is not complete or the accounting methods used by the company do not follow the Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (GAAP).

Read more: Qualified Opinion https://www.investopedia.com/terms/q/qualifiedopinion.asp#ix...
Follow us: Investopedia on Facebook


Johanna Timm, PhD
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Gläser: verstehe ich auch so... sofern im eigentlichen Angebot was anderes steht, hat es Vorrang...
1 day 14 hrs

agree  Katja Schoone
1 day 22 hrs

neutral  Regina Eichstaedter: passt hier aber nicht ... qualified by ... information
6 days
  -> Sicher passt das, mein CL hätte ruhig etwas höher sein können