KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

open architecture

German translation: offene Architektur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open architecture
German translation:offene Architektur
Entered by: Steffen Walter

21:06 Nov 18, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: open architecture
Adding pages is a cinch thanks to Open Architecture

can I use "offene Architektur"???
Translations4IT
offene Architektur
Explanation:
Richtig! Falls du nicht "Denglish" bevorzugst ;-)
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offene Architektur
Hans-Henning Judek
4offene Architektur
Hans-Henning Judek


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offene Architektur


Explanation:
Richtig! Falls du nicht "Denglish" bevorzugst ;-)


    Reference: http://www.tridion.de/Partners/Software.asp
Hans-Henning Judek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offene Architektur


Explanation:
Richtig! Falls du nicht "Denglish" bevorzugst ;-)


    Reference: http://www.tridion.de/Partners/Software.asp
Hans-Henning Judek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2