KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

resize

German translation: Größe andern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resize
German translation:Größe andern
Entered by: Klaus Herrmann

17:48 Jan 27, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: resize
Click the lower, right corner of the panel and drag to resize.
dipdol
Größe andern
Explanation:
Um die Größe zu ändern, klicken Sie die untere rechte Ecke des [panel] an und ziehen Sie es auf die gewünschte Größe.
Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Größe andern
Klaus Herrmann
4 +1Größenänderung vornehmen
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Größenänderung vornehmen


Explanation:
Um eine Größenänderung vorzunehmen...

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bob Kerns
30 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Größe andern


Explanation:
Um die Größe zu ändern, klicken Sie die untere rechte Ecke des [panel] an und ziehen Sie es auf die gewünschte Größe.

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Danke schön!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
47 mins