KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

cryptographic acceleration

German translation: beschleunigte Verschlüsselung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cryptographic acceleration
German translation:beschleunigte Verschlüsselung
Entered by: Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor

19:18 Jan 27, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: cryptographic acceleration
Additional appliance models offer cryptographic acceleration and added cards to support even the most demanding organizations. It's the first security appliance of its kind and makes e-business security simple.
dipdol
beschleunigte Verschlüsselung
Explanation:
making the cryptographic process faster

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 19:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"beschleunigtes Verschlüsselungsverfahren\"
Selected response from:

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Kryptographie-Beschleunigung
Klaus Herrmann
4beschleunigte Verschlüsselung
Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beschleunigte Verschlüsselung


Explanation:
making the cryptographic process faster

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-27 19:31:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or \"beschleunigtes Verschlüsselungsverfahren\"

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Danke!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kryptographie-Beschleunigung


Explanation:
Or Beschleunigung für Verschlüsselungs-Funktionen.

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 151